PAST CHAMPIONS

Year

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

 

 

Champion

C.W. Deibel, Youngstown

John N. York, Cleveland

Burton Preston, Mansfield

D.E. Carey, Zanesville

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

W.J. Spreng, Mansfield

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

D.E. Carey, Zanesville

A.D. Wolfe, Columbus

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

Frank Pelton, Cleveland

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

J.J. Secor, Perrysburg

E.H. Smith, Youngstown

F.E. Jones, West Lafayette

J.M. Wells, East Liverpool

H.B. Huntington, Newark

Herbert Lape, Columbus

T.E. Pemberton, Toledo

T.E. Pemberton, Toledo

W.J. Piggot, Shaker Heights

 

Year

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

 

 

 

Champion

H.B. Huntington, Newark

C.J. Reiter, Cleveland

J.C. Watson, Steubenville

H.B. Huntington, Newark

Bob Morton, Columbus

Lloyd Raake, Zanesville

J.C. Watson, Steubenville

John Morrow, Bellefrontaine

Robert Bell, Worthington

Llyod Raake, Zanesville

Bob Morton, Columbus

Bob Morton, Columbus

Kermit Blosser, Athens

Dr. W.M. Wells, Newark

Dr. Frank Bellino, Youngstown

Dr. Frank Bellino, Youngstown

Steve Pipoly, Youngstown

L.W. Martin, St. Clairsville

Steve Pipoly, Youngstown

Al Hager, Mansfield

Steve Pipoly, Youngstown

R.E. Seyler, Ashland

Al Hager, Mansfield

Richard Paxton, Ashland

Al Hager, Mansfield

Al Hager, Mansfield

Robert Castor, Ashland

Robert Castor, Ashland

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Arthur Hudnutt, Elyria

 

Year

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

 

Champion

Nick Gagich, Mansfield

Jack Miller, Mansfield

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Perry Trinkner, Mount Vernon

Al Hager, Mansfield

Al Hager, Mansfield

Vic Jones, Mansfield

Dane Paladino, Mansfield

Vic Jones, Mansfield

Robert H. Morton, Columbus

J. Widdig, Shelby

Robert H. Morton, Columbus

Jerry Scharosch, Mansfield

Robert H. Morton, Columbus

Mike Wren, Athens

Mike Wren, Athens

Mike Horvath, Mansfield

Shaun Donnellan, Canton

Mike Good, Columbus

Jerry Scharosch, Mansfield

Jerry Inebnit, Mansfield

Steve Richardson, Mansfield

John Webster, Mansfield

Bob McCracken, Pickerington

Steve Mayes, Columbus

Steve Mayes, Columbus

© 2019 Ohio Seniors Golf Association - Westbrook Country Club - 1098 Springmill Street - Mansfield, Ohio 44906

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square